ASSOCIATION OF NOVA SCOTIA LAND SURVEYORS
ORGANIZATIONAL STRUCTURE 2016

 

EXECUTIVE

President                    Jim McIntosh
Vice-President           Kevin Brown
Past President           Jody Isenor
Sec. - Treas.              Fred Hutchinson

COUNCILLORS

Zone 1 - Ray Pottier
Zone 2 - Brian MacIntyre
Zone 3 - Stephen Rutledge
Zone 4 - Dennis Prendergast
DNR Appointee - Bruce MacQuarrie
Public Rep - Eugene Peters

ADMINISTRATIVE REVIEW COMMITTEE

Brian MacIntyre (C)
Andrew Morse
Andrew Giles

Council Reporter -  Brian MacIntyre

 COMPLAINTS COMMITTEE

Glenn Crews (C)
Garry Parker
Alan Gallant
Joe Harvie
Arthur Backman
Public Representative - Brian Spicer

Council Reporter -  Kevin Brown

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Jody Isenor (C)
 

Council Reporter - Fred Hutchinson

HEARING COMMITTEE

Walter Rayworth (C)
Joe Alcorn
Ken Whalen
Allan Chisholm
Jim McIntosh
Public Representative -

Council Reporter -  Fred Hutchinson

GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE

Raymond Pottier (C)
 

Council Reporter - 

LEGISLATIVE REVIEW COMMITTEE

 
David Whyte

Council Reporter -  Jody Isenor

LIFE & HONORARY MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

David Clark

Council Reporter - Ray Pottier

 

MPD EVALUATION GROUP

Buster Davison (C)
Mike Crant
Andrew Giles

Council Reporter -  Fred Hutchinson

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Jody Isenor (Past President)
Fred Hutchinson (Exec. Director)

Council Reporter - Past Pres / Exec Director

NS BOARD OF EXAMINERS

Kevin Robb(C)     Kevin Brown
John MacInnis     Ernie Blackburn
George Sellers

Council Reporter -  Exec Director

Canadian Board of Examiners for
Professional Surveyors (CBEPS)

John Conn (accreditation appointee)
 (director)

Council Reporter -  Bruce MacQuarrie

PUBLIC AWARENESS COMMITTEE

 (C)      
       

Council Reporter -  Fred Hutchinson

SRD ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Norval Higgins
Dennis Prendergast
Ted Webber

Council Reporter - Dennis Prendergast

STRATEGIC PLANNING COMMITTEE

Mike Allison(C)
Ernie Blackburn
Fred Hutchinson

Council Reporter - Jody Isenor

ACT ENFORCEMENT COMMITTEE

Dan Gerard (C)             Matthew Smith
Peter Berrigan               Ken Whalen
Adam Stephen

Council Reporter -  Jim McIntosh

ENVIRONMENTAL COMMITTEE

Cyril LeBlanc (C)        Eric Morse
Peter Berrigan             Jim Gunn
Ted Webber

Council Reporter - Ray Pottier