ASSOCIATION OF NOVA SCOTIA LAND SURVEYORS
ORGANIZATIONAL STRUCTURE 2015

 

EXECUTIVE

President                    Jody Isenor
Vice-President           Jim McIntosh
Past President           Cyril LeBlanc
Sec. - Treas.              Fred Hutchinson

COUNCILLORS

Zone 1 - Ray Pottier
Zone 2 - Brian MacIntyre
Zone 3 - Stephen Rutledge
Zone 4 - Dennis Prendergast
DNR Appointee - Bruce MacQuarrie
Public Rep - Eugene Peters

ADMINISTRATIVE REVIEW COMMITTEE

Brian MacIntyre (C)
Andrew Morse
Andrew Giles

Council Reporter -  Brian MacIntyre

AGM COMMITTEE

 (C)
Jody Isenor
Jim McIntosh
Becky Ritchie
Art Backman
Fred Hutchinson
Ray Pottier (tickets)

 COMPLAINTS COMMITTEE

Garry Parker (C)
Alan Gallant
Joe Harvie
Arthur Backman
Public Representative - David Keefe

Council Reporter -   

CONTINUING EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Sheldon Chisholm (C)
Wayne Collet
Steve White
Grant McBurney

Council Reporter - Fred Hutchinson

HEARING COMMITTEE

Walter Rayworth (C)
Joe Alcorn
Ken Whalen
Allan Chisholm
Jim McIntosh
Public Representative -

Council Reporter -  Fred Hutchinson

GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE

Dave Steeves (C)
Carl Hartlen
Fred Hutchinson
Keith AuCoin

Council Reporter -  Ray Pottier

Sub Committee on Standards

Carl Hartlen (C)         Mike Allison
Kyle Harrington         Jody Isenor
Grant McBurney       Dave Roberts
Ted Webber              Mark Whynot

Council Reporter -  Ray Pottier

 

 

 

 

 

LEGISLATIVE REVIEW COMMITTEE

Michael Williams (C)
David Whyte

Council Reporter -  Jody isenor

LIFE & HONORARY MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

David Clark

Council Reporter - Jody Isenor

MPD EVALUATION GROUP

Buster Davison (C)
Mike Crant
Andrew Giles

Council Reporter -  Fred Hutchinson

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Cyril LeBlanc (Past President)
Fred Hutchinson (Exec. Director)

Council Reporter - Past Pres / Exec Director

NS BOARD OF EXAMINERS

Kevin Robb(C)     Kevin Brown
John MacInnis     Ernie Blackburn
George Sellers

Council Reporter -  Exec Director

Canadian Board of Examiners for
Professional Surveyors (CBEPS)

John Conn (accreditation appointee)
Joe Harvie  (director)

Council Reporter -  Jody Isenor

PUBLIC AWARENESS COMMITTEE

Glenn Crews (C)       Fred Hutchinson
Walter Jackson         Lawrence Miller

Council Reporter -  Fred Hutchinson

SRD ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Norval Higgins
Dennis Prendergast
Ted Webber

Council Reporter - Dennis Prendergast

STRATEGIC PLANNING COMMITTEE

Mike Allison(C)
Ernie Blackburn
Fred Hutchinson

Council Reporter - Jody Isenor

ACT ENFORCEMENT COMMITTEE

Dan Gerard (C)             Matthew Smith
Peter Berrigan               Ken Whalen
Adam Stephen

Council Reporter -  Jim McIntosh

ENVIRONMENTAL COMMITTEE

Dave Roberts (C)        Eric Morse
Peter Berrigan             Jim Gunn
Ted Webber

Council Reporter - Ray Pottier